Mechanical Engineer at JLL
Desc: This job is with JLL, an inclusive employer and a member of myGwork – the largest global platform for the LGBTQ+ business community. Please do not contact the recruiter directly.JLL empowers you to sh...
| Position | Procurement Officer - CONTRACT |
| Posted | 26 May 2026 |
| Expired | 25 Jun 2026 |
| Company | JCW Group |
| Location | United Kingdom | GB |
| Job Type | Full Time |
Latest job information from JCW Group for the position of Procurement Officer - CONTRACT. If the Procurement Officer - CONTRACT vacancy in United Kingdom matches your qualifications, please submit your latest application or CV directly through the updated Jobkos job portal.
Please note that applying for a job may not always be easy, as new candidates must meet certain qualifications and requirements set by the company. We hope the career opportunity at JCW Group for the position of Procurement Officer - CONTRACT below matches your qualifications.
Role Purpose:
To support the delivery of high-quality procurement activity across a local Council, ensuring compliance with the Procurement Act 2023, the Council's Contract Procedure Rules, and applicable financial regulations. The post-holder will lead and support a range of procurement projects from market engagement through to contract award, securing value for money, embedding social value, and supporting the Council's strategic priorities.
The role sits within the central Procurement team and works closely with service directorates, budget holders, contract managers, and legal colleagues. The post-holder will operate as a subject-matter expert on public procurement and provide advice and guidance to officers across the organisation.
Key Responsibilities:
Procurement Delivery
Contract Management Support
Compliance, Governance & Reporting
Social Value, Sustainability & EDI
Stakeholder Engagement
After reading and understanding the criteria and minimum qualification requirements explained in the job information Procurement Officer - CONTRACT at the office United Kingdom above, immediately complete the job application files such as a job application letter, CV, photocopy of diploma, transcript, and other supplements as explained above. Submit via the Next Page link below.
Desc: This job is with JLL, an inclusive employer and a member of myGwork – the largest global platform for the LGBTQ+ business community. Please do not contact the recruiter directly.JLL empowers you to sh...
Desc: Lead Penetration Tester Contract: Initial 6 months Day Rate: £700–£800 per day IR35: Inside IR35 1 day per month on site, either Chesterfield or London. About the Role We are looking for an experience...
Desc: This job is with BBC, an inclusive employer and a member of myGwork – the largest global platform for the LGBTQ+ business community. Please do not contact the recruiter directly.JOB DETAILSJOB BAND: C...
Desc: Company Description About Environment & Safety SOCOTECs Environment and Safety team provides expert environmental, health and safety consultancy and compliance services that help organisations manage...
Desc: Job Advert: Scientist II – Physical TestingContract: 12‑Month Rate: £142.32 per dayLocation: Deeside, UK (Onsite)About the RoleWe are seeking a highly motivated Scientist II to join the Physical Testi...